Incident Challenger I N4050T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148834

Date:Thursday 6 September 2012
Time:18:15+ LT
Type:Challenger I
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4050T
MSN: 394
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Kirk Field Airport - KPGR, Paragould, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KPGR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental single seat Challenger I, N4050T, force landed in a field short of the grass runway 8 at Kirk Field Airport - KPGR, Paragould, Arkansas, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kait8.com/story/19478609/small-plane-crashes-in-paragould-pilot-unharmed
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_4050T.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4050T

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1090305/