Incident Boeing 737-8AS (WL) EI-EPG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149257

Date:Saturday 22 September 2012
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8AS (WL)
Owner/operator:Ryanair
Registration: EI-EPG
MSN: 34985/3597
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Billund airport - EKBI -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:ALC - LEAL
Destination airport:GSE - ESGP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flight FR 9086 from Alicante to Gothenburg made an uneventful forced landing at Billund airport, Denmark due to t"echnical problems".

Sources:

https://www.aftonbladet.se/resa/article15486091.ab