Incident Eurocopter Bo 105CBS-5 PR-MET,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150600

Date:Saturday 15 October 2011
Time:c. 17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter Bo 105CBS-5
Owner/operator:Omni Taxí Aéreo
Registration: PR-MET
MSN: S-917
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Carauari Airport, AM -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter AS 350 Ecureuil hit the tail of standing Bo 105 during landing and than crashed.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://Imgnanet.blogspot.de/2011_10_09_archive.html]
http://g1.globo.com/am/amazonas/noticia/2011/10/helicoptero-colide-com-outro-durante-pouso-no-aeroporto-de-carauari-am.html