Incident Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 SE-SUP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153830

Date:Sunday 20 March 1966
Time:
Type:Scheibe Bergfalke II/55
Owner/operator:KSAK & Västra Gästrike Flygklubb
Registration: SE-SUP
MSN: 222
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Grövelsjön -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Repair planned but wriiten off 16 oct 1967 as a total loss. (Left wing to SE-SXR)

Sources:

web (sff forum)