Incident Beech J35 Bonanza N625PR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154727

Date:Monday 1 April 2013
Time:20:08 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beech J35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N625PR
MSN: D-5639
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:A field in northwest Davenport, IA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KDVN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech J35 Bonanza, N625PR, force landed in a cornfield in northwest Davenport, Iowa.
The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://wqad.com/2013/04/01/breaking-news-plane-crashes-in-davenport/
http://www.whbf.com/story/21849617/davenport-police-investigate-plane-crash
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:02-APR-13,DAVENPORT,N625PR]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=625PR