Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156011

Date:Monday 20 May 2013
Time:10:30 LT
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:South St Paul Municipal Airport-Richard E Fleming Field - KSGS, South -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A hangar fire destroyed a light plane. A man was working on a plane when it suddenly caught fire.

Sources:

https://www.twincities.com/2013/05/19/at-south-st-pauls-fleming-field-fire-damages-hangar/
http://www.fox9.com/story/22299127/fire-at-south-st-paul-airport
https://www.kare11.com/article/news/article/1026517/391/Fire-damages-hangar-at-South-St-Paul-airport?odyssey=tab%7Ctopnews%7Cbc%7Clarge?odyssey=tab%7Ctopnews%7Cbc%7Clarge