Accident Cessna 182R Sklylane N6241H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156449

Date:Friday 7 June 2013
Time:17:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182R Sklylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6241H
MSN: 18267877
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Micoxtla, Xico, Veracruz -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Francisco P.V.Yr - LOM
Destination airport:Veracruz Int'l - VER/MMVR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances. Two occupants (couple) were killed, their daughter survived. Her injuries were not grave.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.canada.com/news/crash+small+plane+Mexico/8497022/story.html]
https://www.am.com.mx/leon/local/fallece-javier-arena-barroso-22689.html

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N6241H.html