Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156698

Date:Sunday 16 June 2013
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:United Arab Emirates Air Force (UAEAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On a training exercise the military jet fell to the ground. The pilot, a UAE commander, was killed.

Sources:

http://www.islamtimes.org/vdcaeynuu49n0e1.tgk4.txt
https://www.kuna.net.kw/ArticleDetails.aspx?id=2317234&language=en
http://www.islamicinvitationturkey.com/2013/06/17/pilot-dies-in-warplane-crash-in-united-arab-emirates/