Incident Maule MX.7-235C Star Rocket OH-MAG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157693

Date:Thursday 18 July 2013
Time:c. 18:00 EES
Type:Maule MX.7-235C Star Rocket
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-MAG
MSN: 10050C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Näsijärvi lake, north of Iso Otava island, Ylöjärvi -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Float equipped plane flipped over when landing to Iso Otava lake. The pilot got minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.iltalehti.fi/uutiset/2013071817278434_uu.shtml (registration source)