Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow II N95695,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158303

Date:Wednesday 14 August 2013
Time:18:00+ LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N95695
MSN: 28R-7335273
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near Big Muskego Lake, Muskegon, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft, a Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow II, force landed to a field near Big Muskego Lake, Muskego, Wisconsin. The aircraft was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.nbcnews.com/id/52759284/ns/local_news-milwaukee_wi/t/plane-makes-emergency-landing-muskego/#.Ug1qrsu9KK1]
http://www.wisn.com/news/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-field/-/17431300/21471998/-/io6i6/-/index.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-AUG-13,MILWAUKEE,N55695]

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N55695.html