Incident Cessna 182R Skylane N9322X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160539

Date:Friday 13 September 2013
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182R Skylane
Owner/operator:Civil Air Patrol
Registration: N9322X
MSN: 18268490
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:US Highway 395, Pasco, WA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Sidney-Richland Municipal Airport, MT (SDY/KSDY)
Destination airport:Sidney-Richland Municipal Airport, MT (SDY/KSDY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost power enroute, successful emergency landing executed on Highway. No injuries and minor damage to landing gear.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.nwcn.com/news/washington?fId=223754541&fPath=/home&fDomain=10222#]
US FAA Registration info

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
24 January 1987 N9322X Corporate Air Services 0 Spokane, WA sub