Incident AeroMax N4070J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160859

Date:Monday 23 September 2013
Time:11:00
Type:AeroMax
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4070J
MSN: 003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sport Flyers Airport (27XS), Brookshire, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:27XS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon takeoff the plane crashed into a hangar at the airport. The pilot was injured. The plane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.khou.com/article/news/local/Life-Flight-called-afte-small-plane-crashes-into-hangar-in-Waller-County-224883102.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://news92fm.com/playlist/plane-crash-near-waller-county-photos/2/]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4070P

http://www.teammini-max.com/aircraft/aeromax/