Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20K 231 N5808T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162254

Date:Thursday 14 November 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20K 231
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5808T
MSN: 25-0870
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Northeast Florida Regional Airport (KSGJ), St Augustine, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSGJ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Mooney M20K 231, sustained unreported damage during a gear-up landing at Northeast Florida Regional Airport (KSGJ), St Augustine, Florida. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.firstcoastnews.com/article/news/local/article/335191/3/Plane-crash-landed-in-St-Augustine
https://www.actionnewsjax.com/content/topstories/story/Pilot-crash-lands-in-St-Augustine/qckfRa3RX0eqIJzlDM1K4w.cspx?rss=3568
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5808T