Incident Piper PA-46-310P Malibu N4366Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162493

Date:Sunday 24 November 2013
Time:19:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-310P Malibu
Owner/operator:ESE Aviation LLC
Registration: N4366Z
MSN: 46-8408069
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sugar Land Regional Airport (KSGR), Houston, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:KSGR
Destination airport:KSGR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-46-310P Malibu, experienced a collapsed nose-gear at Sugar Land Regional Airport (KSGR), Houston, Texas. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.click2houston.com/news/small-plane-lands-with-its-gear-retracted/-/1735978/23139320/-/a1uaps/-/index.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:24-NOV-13,HOUSTON,N4366Z]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4366Z

http://www.opshots.net/gallery2/index.php?page=photos&id=25018