Incident Beechcraft V35B Bonanza N88R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163966

Date:Friday 15 February 2013
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35B Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N88R
MSN: D-9475
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Montgomery Regional Airport (KMGM), Montgomery, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Moton Field Muni (06A)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a diversion to Montgomery Regional Airport (Dannelly Field) (KMGM), Montgomery, Alabama, the aircraft, a Beech V35B Bonanza, experienced an after landing nose-gear collapse. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wbrc.com/story/24736332/no-injuries-in-emergency-landing-at-montgomery-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:15-FEB-14,MONTGOMERY,N88R]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=88R