Incident Boeing 737-7L9 (WL) OY-JTW ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164178

Date:Wednesday 20 November 2013
Time:14:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-7L9 (WL)
Owner/operator:Jettime
Registration: OY-JTW
MSN: 28008/203
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Larnaca (LCA) -   Cyprus
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Larnaca (LCA)
Destination airport:Copenhagen (CPH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During retraction of the passenger bridge the aircraft hull was punctured by the bridge below the left cockpit window.

Sources:

http://havarikommissionen.dk/~/media/Files/Havarikommissionen/Havarirapporter/Luftfart%202013/HCLJ300_2013_39.ashx