Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210 Centurion N9569T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164821

Date:Monday 24 February 2014
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:BTS Aero Inc
Registration: N9569T
MSN: 57369
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Monticello Municipal Airport/Ellis Field (KLLQ), Monticello, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KLLQ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 210 Centurion, experienced a gear-up landing at Monticello Municipal Airport/Ellis Field (KLLQ), Monticello, Arkansas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.monticellolive.com/airport-incident-no-landing-gear-no-injury/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:24-FEB-14,MONTICELLO,N9569T]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=9569T