Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164931

Date:Sunday 23 March 2014
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Security Service and Defense Ministry?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Trans-Dniester -   Moldova
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Allegedly, a drone launched from Ukrainian territory, was brought down by pro-Russian seperatists in Moldova on 23 March 2014.

Sources:

http://www.wistv.com/story/25070455/moldovan-separatists-we-downed-ukrainian-drone