Accident ultralight Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165452

Date:Saturday 12 April 2014
Time:c. 10:45 LT
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:East of Lawicki Field, Simmons Bluff Rd, Lebanon, TN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot did not survive the crash.

Sources:

https://www.newschannel5.com/story/25231270/emergency-crews-respond-to-scene-of-ultralight-crash
http://www.lebanondemocrat.com/article/breaking-news/371401

http://www.ul104.eaachapter.org