Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210E Centurion N4948U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166624

Date:Thursday 29 May 2014
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210E Centurion
Owner/operator:Bryson Air Inc
Registration: N4948U
MSN: 21058648
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:James M Cox/Dayton Int'l Airport (KDAY), Dayton, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Piqua (I17)
Destination airport:KDAY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 210E Centurion, experienced a gearup landing at the James M Cox/Dayton International Airport (KDAY), Dayton, Ohio. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.whio.com/news/news/local/small-plane-crash-reported-dayton-international-ai/nf9KT/
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N4948U.html