Incident Schleicher ASK 21 PH-865,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167821

Date:Friday 4 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 21
Owner/operator:Aero Club Salland
Registration: PH-865
MSN: 21419
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dalmsholte, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lemelerveld Glider field
Destination airport:Lemelerveld Glider field
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a corn field while on finals to Lemelerveld Glider field. The right wing broke, as well as the rear fuselage.

Sources:

https://www.regiosalland.nl/nieuws/20196/zweefvliegtuig-gecrashed-in-maisveld-bij-dalmsholte.html