Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167874

Date:Thursday 10 July 2014
Time:22:45
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Las Cabuyas, Santa Rita -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna was found to be in flames after a suspected emergency landing. No occupants were found. Authorities believe the airplane was involved in illicit activities.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.elregionaldelzulia.com/ani11/default.asp?ID=9294]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=855yWATWe6s

Media: