Incident Dallach D.4BK Fascination D-MOSD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168025

Date:Sunday 20 July 2014
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dallach D.4BK Fascination
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MOSD
MSN: 062
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Maiernigg, Lake Wörthersee -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Italy
Destination airport:Germany
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing into lake Wörthersee due to an engine failure. Both occupants of the ultralight escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://kurier.at/chronik/oesterreich/spektakulaere-notlandung-im-woerthersee/75.766.295
http://www.krone.at/412572