Incident Beechcraft Bonanza ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170347

Date:Monday 6 October 2014
Time:
Type:Beechcraft Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grove Field Airport, Camas, Washington -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Up to 12 planes were destroyed in a hangar fire, which destroyed 12-14 hangars at the airport.
One of the destroyed planes was a Cherokee 180.
Others were two Bonanza planes, a Cardinal and a pristine C-140.

Sources:

http://www.koin.com/2014/10/06/2nd-alarm-fire-breaks-out-at-grove-field-airport/
https://www.pilotsofamerica.com/community/threads/camas-wa-1w1-fire-destroys-14-hangars.75449/#post-1574322