Incident ultralight Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170519

Date:Thursday 16 October 2014
Time:18:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Stanwood, Washington -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight plane collided with power lines and crashed. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.kiro7.com/news/ultralight-plane-crashes-power-lines-pilot-walking/82138019
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-OCT-14,STANWOOD,UNREG%20ULTR]