Incident DFS Kranich SE-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170947

Date:unk. date 1946
Time:
Type:DFS Kranich
Owner/operator:Stockholms Segelflyg ?
Registration: SE-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Skarpnäck, Stockholm -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed, spring 1946. Pilot seriously injured and lost a leg. Later renewed his certificate 1947 with a protease.

Sources:

https://larsan13.files.wordpress.com/2010/06/flygar-lasse_flyg_16_1947.jpg