Accident Cessna T210L Centurion CP-xxxx,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171470

Date:Wednesday 19 November 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: CP-xxxx
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Anta region, east of Salta city -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was carrying 200 kilogrammes of drugs. The cause of the crash is unknown. Both occupants died in the crash. A pilot was Erick Osman Méndez Donoso

Sources:

https://www.malaymail.com/s/787299/plane-loaded-with-200kg-of-drugs-crashes-in-argentina-video
https://so.jiaac.gob.ar/jiaac/listado-de-intervenciones/?pagina=6
https://www.eltribuno.com/salta/nota/2015-7-13-0-0-0-las-escuelas-en-las-que-aprenden-a-volar-los-nuevos-kamikazes-plaga-de-narcovuelos