Accident glider D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171645

Date:xx Aug 1961
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Five pilots+four passengers+3 glider student pilots died in Germany in August 1961.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 21 September 1961, p2
Hamburger Abendblatt 25 August 1961, p1