Incident Cessna 172B OO-RPL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17199

Date:Monday 15 October 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172B
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Keiheuvel
Registration: OO-RPL
MSN: 48575
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bastogne, Luxembourg -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf