Accident Cessna F150J (Reims) OO-CBT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17207

Date:Sunday 3 February 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J (Reims)
Owner/operator:Northeast Aviation
Registration: OO-CBT
MSN: F150-0469
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Leopoldsburg, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Hechtel
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on 2 houses after takeoff from Hechtel.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920, p.33 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)