Incident Raab Doppelraab D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173489

Date:Saturday 7 August 1954
Time:day
Type:Raab Doppelraab
Owner/operator:Luftsportclub Witten-Ruhr
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Norderney -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on golf course from 50 meters height. Occupants (31/23) critical injured.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 9 August 1954, p2
Hamburger Abendblatt 9 August 1954