Gear-up landing Incident Saab 91B-2 Safir SE-CAB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173792

Date:Monday 15 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91B-2 Safir
Owner/operator:Föreningen Veteranflyg, Norrköping
Registration: SE-CAB
MSN: 91.334
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Norrköping Airport - ESSP -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:NRK - ESSP
Destination airport:NRK - ESSP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Came in for normal landing, however forgot to extend gears and made a belly-landing. No injuries to occupants, a/c probably reparable.
Former RNoAF.

Sources:

http://www.corren.se/nyheter/norrkoping/flygplantvingades-buklanda-7338984.aspx