Incident Airbus A321-231 TC-JSE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173950

Date:Wednesday 18 February 2015
Time:03:05 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-231
Owner/operator:Turkish Airlines
Registration: TC-JSE
MSN: 5450
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:IAE V2533-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Istanbul-Ataturk Airport (IST/LTBA), Yesilkoy -   Turkey
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:OLBA
Destination airport:LTBA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane skidded off the taxiway after landing. The passengers were disembarked.

Sources:

https://www.haberler.com//thy-ucagi-topraga-saplandi-6978213-haberi/

http://jetphotos.net/census/aircraft2.php?msnid=A32X-5450