Incident Boeing AH-64ND Apache Q-**,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174003

Date:Friday 20 February 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64ND Apache
Owner/operator:301 Sqn Koninklijke Luchtmacht (KLu)
Registration: Q-**
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Woudrichemse Polder, Woudrichem, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter developed a problem in flight and made a precautionary landing in a field.

Sources:

http://www.telegraaf.nl/binnenland/23711574/__Apache_in_de_polder__.html