Incident Comco Ikarus C42B D-MLGG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174349

Date:Saturday 7 March 2015
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Comco Ikarus C42B
Owner/operator:LSV Ruhr-Lenne Iserlohn
Registration: D-MLGG
MSN: 1107-7167
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Airfield Iserlohn-Rheinermark -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Iserlohn-Rheinermark
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 55 years old pilot crashed into a field nearby the runway and was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.derwesten.de//staedte/iserlohn/schwerter-schwebt-in-lebensgefahr-id10430473.html
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/116234/2967019

Media: