Incident Ilyushin Il-76MD UR-78785 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174419

Date:Monday 9 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-76MD
Owner/operator:Yuzmashavia
Registration: UR-78785
MSN: 0083489691
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Djerba-Zarzis Airport (DJE/DTTJ) -   Tunisia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Djerba-Zarzis Airport (DJE/DTTJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Ilyushin 76 cargo plane was damaged when the right hand wing tip impacted a jetway at the Djerba-Zarzis Airport, Tunisia.

Sources:

http://www.aerotunisie.com/index.php/87-securite/1589-un-ilyushin-il76-heurte-une-passerelle-au-parking-a-djerba

Media: