Incident Piper PA-32RT-300 Lance II N39551,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175184

Date:Monday 6 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300 Lance II
Owner/operator:Lance 551 LLC
Registration: N39551
MSN: 32R-7885230
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Goshen Municipal Airport (KGSH), Goshen, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Goshen Muni (KGSH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose gear collapse during takeoff from Goshen Municipal Airport (KGSH), Goshen, Indiana.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:06-APR-15,GOSHEN,N39551]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=39551

http://flynewhorizons.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/PB180019-plane.jpg