Incident FFA AS-202/15-1/16M Bravo HB-HFK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175459

Date:Thursday 16 April 2015
Time:c. 09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS02 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFA AS-202/15-1/16M Bravo
Owner/operator:Air-Espace Sàrl
Registration: HB-HFK
MSN: 112
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lausanne Aerodrome LSGL -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSGL
Destination airport:LSGL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing just after take-off. The student and instructor pilots onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.20min.ch/ro/news/vaud/story/L-avion-qui-a-fini-dans-un-champ-reprend-son-envol-22964070

https://www.tdg.ch/suisse/suisse-romandeavion-chute-decollage-rate-blecherette/story/16768618

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7391680&nseq=0
http://www.siai-marchetti.nl/as202.html