Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20J 201 N5812T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175766

Date:Wednesday 29 April 2015
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20J 201
Owner/operator:LBI Inc
Registration: N5812T
MSN: 24-1559
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Martha's Vineyard Airport (KMVY), Vineyard Haven, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Martha's Vineyard (KMVY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Martha's Vineyard Airport (KMVY), Vineyard Haven, Massachusetts. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.mvtimes.com/2015/04/29/plane-lands-at-marthas-vineyard-airport-without-landing-gear-down/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5812T