Incident Condor UL ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175912

Date:Sunday 3 May 2015
Time:18:45
Type:Condor UL
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:West Mansfield, Richland, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Private field
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted a tree and terrain shortly after takeoff from a field on the east side of West Mansfield, Ohio. The ultralight airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
The pilot was charged with operating a vehicle under the influence (OUI) of alcohol and/or drugs.

Sources:

http://www.examiner.org/news/49172-pilot-escapes-injury-in-plane-crash
http://www.ultralightnews.com/antulbg/condor_ultralight.htm