Incident Air Creation Kiss 450 GTE EC-LGM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175974

Date:Friday 24 April 2015
Time:
Type:Air Creation Kiss 450 GTE
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-LGM
MSN: 09054-AR
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Casarrubios del Monte aerodrome -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight at Casarrubios del Monte aerodrome, the aircraft crashed against the ground for reasons still unknown. In the path of the aircraft until the impact site there were found
fragments of blades and of engine exhaust system as well. Important damage to aircraft.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2015/2015.semaine.18.pdf