Accident Flyzone Ghibli I-FZON,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176687

Date:Saturday 6 June 2015
Time:
Type:Flyzone Ghibli
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-FZON
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Maratta Airfield - LIAA -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LIAA
Destination airport:LIAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Impacted an agricultural field in adverse weather conditions. One person died, the other was taken to hospital ,severely injured.

Sources:

http://corrieredellumbria.corr.it/news/terni/183273/Aereo-si-schianta-durante-il-temporale.html

http://www.flyzone-srl.com