Incident Comco Ikarus C42 ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177314

Date:Thursday 25 June 2015
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Comco Ikarus C42 ?
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Schüptitz -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane was consumed by fire after an accident near Schüptitz, Germany. The pilot sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.otz.de/web/zgt/leben/blaulicht/detail/-/specific/Update-Kleinflugzeug-bei-Weida-abgestuerzt-Pilot-mit-Hubschrauber-ins-Kliniku-1833201273
https://www.otz.de/startseite/detail/-/specific/Update-Kleinflugzeug-bei-Weida-abgestuerzt-Pilot-mit-Hubschrauber-ins-Kliniku-1833201273

Media: