Incident Raj Hamsa X-Air Hanuman RP-S642,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177367

Date:Sunday 28 June 2015
Time:11:00
Type:Raj Hamsa X-Air Hanuman
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RP-S642
MSN: 1123
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bagasbas Airport (RPUD), Daet, Camarines Norte -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Bagasbas (DTE/RPUD)
Destination airport:Clark Int'l (CRK/RPLC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airport terrain during a takeoff attempt from Bagasbas Airport (RPUD), Daet, Camarines Norte. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://mb.com.ph/two-seater-plane-fails-to-take-off-accidentally-drops-in-camarines-norte/]
http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/regions/511802/small-plane-damaged-after-takeoff-problems-in-camarines-norte/story/

http://www.philskies.net/forum/index.php?threads/rp-c-additions.11169/
http://www.angelesflying.com/documents/2008_10%20Newsletter.pdf
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raj_Hamsa_X-Air_%22H%22_Hanuman