Runway excursion Incident Cessna 172N Skyhawk N1926F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177982

Date:Friday 17 July 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:United Flying Club
Registration: N1926F
MSN: 17273017
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Carlos Airport (KSQL), San Carlos, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Carlos (KSQL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion and subsequent impact with signage during the landing rollout at San Carlos Airport (KSQL), San Carlos, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-JUL-15,SAN%20CARLOS,N1926F]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1926F

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7942462&nseq=8