Runway excursion Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178065

Date:Saturday 25 July 2015
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Orlando Apopka Airport (X04), Apopka, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Orlando Exec (KORL)
Destination airport:Orlando Apopka (X04)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun upon landing at Orlando Apopka Airport (X04), Apopka, Florida, and came to rest inverted. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.clickorlando.com/news/local/pilot-slows-plane-to-avoid-birds-crashes-at-apopka-airport