Accident Zenair CH 640 EC-XBD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178571

Date:Wednesday 12 August 2015
Time:c. 19:00
Type:Zenair CH 640
Owner/operator:private
Registration: EC-XBD
MSN: 06077-2189
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Robledillo de Mohernando Airport (LERM), Castille-La Mancha -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Robledillo de Mohernando Airport (LERM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Impacted a field 800 m from the runway at Guadalajara-Robledillo de Mohernando Airport, Spain. There was no fire.
According to eyewitnesses the aircraft tried to return to the airfield shortly after takeoff.

Sources:

http://www.rtve.es/noticias/20150812/mueren-tres-personas-accidente-avioneta-guadalajara/1199140.shtml
https://guadaque.com/sucesos-guadaque/item/21311-mueren-tres-personas-en-un-accidente-de-una-avioneta-en-robledilo-de-moderando.html

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Zenair/Zenair-CH-640-4-Zodiac/1869384/M
http://1000aircraftphotos.com/Contributions/KuipersLoet/9924.htm

Media: