Accident Chengdu JJ-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178746

Date:Monday 24 May 1982
Time:night
Type:Chengdu JJ-5
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 7th Air Division
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trainer jet crashed at an unspecified place while the pilots Xiaobiao WANG and Changhe[or Zhanghe] BIAN were practising recovery from abnormal attitude.

Sources:

http://top81.ws/fshow.php?f=1&t=1238868&m=9356375&pm=9356694
https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/23631074