Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178775

Date:Monday 17 August 2015
Time:10:20
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mammoth Glacier, Wind River Range, WY -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the mountainous terrain of Mammoth Glacier west of Lander, Wyoming. The airplane sustained unreported damage and one of two occupants onboard received undetermined injuries. One occupant onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.subletteexaminer.com/v2_news_articles.php?heading=0&page=72&story_id=3764