Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft T-34B Mentor N134Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179192

Date:Tuesday 1 September 2015
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34B Mentor
Owner/operator:Mentor Aviation LLC
Registration: N134Y
MSN: BG-242
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Herlong Recreational (KHEG), Jacksonville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Herlong Recreational (KHEG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Herlong Recreational Airport (KHEG), Jacksonville, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.actionnewsjax.com/news/local/reports-plane-crashed-herlong-recreational-airport/27108641
http://jax-cdn.com/news/crime/2015-09-01/story/ex-military-trainer-makes-belly-landing-herlong-airport
ex.US Navy/Bu140908.